BLACK FRIDAY Super offers from November 25 to November 28 inclusive. More
Shop in Kyiv: Lesi Ukrainky Blvd, 12
All
Mon-Sun (9:00-19:30)
0
Shop in Kyiv: Lesi Ukrainky Blvd, 12
Mon-Sun (9:00-19:30)
All shops

Privacy Policy

This confidentiality agreement has been developed in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" and other regulatory acts of Ukrainian legislation governing legal relations related to the collection, processing, storage of personal data, as well as the right of citizens to non-interference in personal life and the right to self-expression.
Online store FOP Skubenko V.M., taking care of the development of relationships with customers, understanding the importance of ensuring the protection of your personal data, in order to resolve possible contradictions and misunderstandings, has prepared this Privacy Agreement (privacy policy), hereinafter referred to as the "Privacy Policy" and the terms of use of the Internet site -shop https://bagazhnik.ua, hereinafter referred to as the "website". Please read this page carefully as the information it contains is important to you as a user of the site.

Definition of terms

1.1 The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:
  • "Administration of the site of the online store (hereinafter referred to as the site administration)" - authorized employees to manage the site, acting on behalf of the FOP Skubenko V.M. online store, who organize the processing of personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions or operations carried out with personal data.
  • "Personal data" - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable natural person (subject of personal data).
  • "Processing of personal data" - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
  • "Confidentiality of personal data" - a mandatory requirement for the administration or other persons who have access to personal data to prevent their distribution without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.
  • “The user of the website of the FOP Skubenko V.M. Online Store is a person who has access to the Site using the Internet and uses the Site of the online store.
  • "Cookies" - a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the user's computer, the web client or web browser sends it to the web server in an HTTP request every time they try to open the page of the corresponding site.
  • "IP-address" - a unique network address of a node in a computer network built using the IP protocol.

Privacy Policy Subject

2.1. By using the site or buying a product offered on the site, as well as answering the necessary questions in the questionnaire when registering and or making a purchase, the user confirms that he consents to the online store FOP Skubenko V.M. and authorized persons , to the processing of personal data, and is also an adult.
2.2. The user gives his consent to the Site Administration to process the information received, including the collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, correction), use, distribution, depersonalization, blocking, destruction of personal data specified in questionnaire, for the purpose of activities aimed at creating a database of participants, compiling statistical reports, conducting marketing research, as well as interacting with the user, including via telecommunication networks, including sending SMS messages and emails, until such consent is withdrawn.< br> 2.3.The user confirms his agreement that the Site Administration has the right to interact with the user by making direct contacts using various means of communication, including, but not limited to: mailing list, e-mail, the Internet, etc. .
2.4. The personal data permitted to be processed under this Privacy Policy includes, but is not limited to:
  • Name of the user;
  • user's contact phone number;
  • e-mail address (e-mail);
  • Product delivery address;
  • User's place of residence.

Purpose of collection and processing of personal data

3.1. FOP Skubenko V.M. uses personal information of the user of the Online Store for these purposes:
  • identification of a user registered on the website of the online store for placing an order and (or) concluding a contract for the sale of goods remotely with the FOP Skubenko V.M. online store.
  • providing the User with effective customer support;
  • providing the User with personalized services;
  • communication with the User, including sending notifications, requests and information regarding the use of the Services, the provision of services, as well as the processing of requests and applications from the user;
  • improving the quality of services, ease of use, development of new services and services;
  • providing information about goods, services sold by FOP Skubenko V.M., about promotions conducted by FOP Skubenko V.M., responses to requests, as well as the fulfillment by FOP Skubenko V.M. of its obligations to consumers of goods (services);
  • Conducting statistical and other research based on depersonalized data.

Categories of collected data

4.1.The categories of personal data collected by the site (independently or through third parties) include: Cookies and data on the use of network resources.
4.2. Personal data may be provided by the user independently or may be collected automatically by the site when using it.
Unless otherwise specified, the site https://bagazhnik.ua uses cookies (or other tracking tools) to identify users and remember the global settings they have set solely for the purpose of providing the service required by the User.
4.3. Users are responsible for the Personal Data of third parties that they receive, publish or provide to others using the site, and confirm that they have the consent of the third party to provide data to the Owner.

Methods and terms of personal data processing

5.1.The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without time limit, in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools.
5.2.The User agrees that the Site Administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular, courier services, postal organizations, telecommunications operators, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the User's order placed on the Internet Site. store FOP Skubenko V.M., including delivery of the Goods.

User rights

6.1. Users have the right to find out at any time whether their Personal Data has been stored, and can contact the Site Administration to find out their content and origin, check their accuracy, or ask them to supplement, cancel, update, correct or transform into a format that ensures anonymity, or block any data stored in violation of the law, as well as oppose its processing for any and all legal grounds. Relevant requests should be sent to the site administration at the address indicated in the contact information on the site.

Cookie Policy

7.1. The site collects information about your visits to our websites in order to obtain statistics on visits and the effectiveness of their use, to form a personal approach and adapt to the interests of each user. We do this through various technologies, one of which is cookies. This is data that a website can send to your browser and will be stored on your computer to be identified by the website.
7.2. Cookies are used to measure the effectiveness of websites (for example, to measure the number of visitors and how long they stay on the site), to identify the most interesting and visited topics and pages, as well as to provide ease of navigation and using the site, without collecting any personal information. Also, cookies can be used to create a personal approach based on the user's existing experience of interacting with the site and its benefits. Over time, this information allows you to improve the experience.

Personal Data Security

8.1. The online store FOP Skubenko V.M. takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the user's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, distortion, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties .
8.2. This Privacy Policy applies only to the website of the FOP Skubenko V.M. Online Store. If, using the links posted on the website of the latter, the User enters the resources of third parties, the Online Store is not responsible for his actions.
8.3. The user's personal data may be used for legal purposes in court or in stages leading to possible legal action due to the site or services being misused.
The user is aware that the site administration may be forced to provide personal data at the request of public authorities.

Additional information about the user's personal data

9.1. In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, the site may provide the user, upon request, with additional and contextual information regarding specific services and services or the collection and processing of personal data.
9.2. In order to ensure the operation of the site and its maintenance, the site and any third-party services may keep files that record the interaction of the site with users (system logs), or use other Personal Data for this purpose (in in particular, the IP address).

Additional conditions

10.1. The site administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the user.
10.2. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Website of the online store, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy.
10.3. In case of disagreement with any changes made to the Rules, the User must stop using the site, and also demand that the administration of the data site delete his personal data.
Товар добавлен в избранное Подробнее